0032

Cartier – Very attractive approx. 20 carats not heated pink morganite, platinum diamond ring

14-01-2019-0032

Set with an important rectangular-shape step cut morganite (pink beryl) weighing 20 carats approximately, shouldered by two baguette diamonds. Signed Cartier and numbered. Accompanied by a certificate from A.G.L. (American Gemological Laboratories) No. 1 095 837, dated 22/10/2018, stating a natural pink color and none clarity enhancement. Size: 52. Weight: 11.1 g.
This lot is subject to import VAT.

Bague en platine sertie d’une importante morganite (béryl rose) de forme rectangulaire taillée à degrés, pesant 20 carats environ, épaulée de diamants taille baguette. Signée Cartier et numérotée. Accompagnée d’un certificat A.G.L. (American Gemological Laboratories) No. 1095837, daté 22/10/2018, attestant couleur naturelle sans aucune modification thermique. TDD : 52. Poids brut : 11,1 g. Ce lot est soumis à une TVA à l’importation. Estimation: 22.000 — 35.000 *€