0038

Bulgari – Very desirable not heated, approx. 40 carats Yellow Ceylon sapphire, lapis lazuli, diamond, white-gold and platinum necklace circa 1975. Published in Bulgari book

14-01-2019-0038

Intertwined link necklace in white gold, set with brilliant-cut diamonds, suspending a heart-shaped pendant mounted in platinum centered by an important yellow sapphire weighing approx. 40 carats, shouldered with lapis lazuli and diamonds. Signed Bulgari. The sapphire is accompanied by a certificate from Gemological Certification Services (G.C.S), No. 7918771, dated 27/09/2018, stating its weight of 40 carats approximately, the origin is Ceylon, not heated. Length: 41 cm. Dimensions pendant : 5.9 cm × 4.6 cm. Weight: 153.4 g. Published in “125 years of Italian Magnificence Grand Palais” from Ms. Triossi Amanda Bulgari in 2010, p. 346.

Collier en or gris à maillon gourmette, pavé de diamants taille brillant, centré d’un motif cœur en platine serti d’un saphir jaune de forme coussin pesant environ 40 carats, épaulé de lapis-lazuli et diamants. Signé Bulgari. Le saphir est accompagné d’un rapport d’analyse du Gemological Certification Services (G.C.S), No. 7918771, Daté du 27/09/2018, pesant 40 carats environ et attestant son origine, Ceylan (Sri Lanka), non chauffé. Long.: 41 cm. Dimensions pendentif : 5,9 cm x 4,6 cm. Poids brut : 153,4 g. Publié dans « 125 ans de Splendeur Italienne Grand Palais » de Mme Triossi Amanda Bulgari en 2010, p.346. Estimation: 50.000 — 80.000€