0041

Van Cleef & Arpels – Important yellow-gold coral-turquoise diamond pendant brooch, circa 1950

14-01-2019-0041

Centered by an antique coral pearl highlighted by small diamonds stars motifs and surrounded by oval-shaped turquoise cabochons, two more important at the ends, the outline highlighted by gadroon and openwork frieze representing leaves set with brilliant cut and old-cut diamonds. It can also be worn as a pendant. Signed VCA and numbered. Dim: 16.4 × 4.4 cm. Gross weight: 52.2 g.

Broche en or jaune centrée d’une importante perle de corail surmontée d’une étoile en diamants et entourée de cabochons de turquoises de forme ovale, dont deux plus importants aux extrémités, le contour est rehaussé par une frise à motifs de feuilles ajourées et godronnées sertie de diamants taille brillant et taille ancienne. Signée VCA et numérotée. Vers 1950. Dim. : 16,4 cm × 4,4 cm. Poids brut. 52,2 g. Estimation: 35.000 — 45.000€