0044

Van Cleef & Arpels – Emerald and diamond platinum ear clips circa 1960

14-01-2019-0044

Designed as circular-shaped, each one set with a carved emerald cabochon-cut, surrounded by two lines of round shape diamonds. Signed VCA and numbered. Diam : 3.5 cm. Gross weight: 23.9 g.

Paire de boucles d’oreilles circulaires, chacune sertie d’une émeraude cabochon sculptée, entourée de deux lignes de diamants taille ronde. Signée VCA et numérotée. Vers 1960. Diam. : 3,5 cm. Poids brut : 23,9 g Estimation: 55.000 — 75.000€