0045

Van Cleef & Arpels – Elegant coral, diamond, emerald and yellow-gold ring

14-01-2019-0045

Open crossover design in yellow gold, each terminal set with carved coral design as a dolphin head, partially paved with brilliant-cut diamonds and enhanced with round emeralds. Signed VCA and numbered. Circa 1970. Size ring: 59. Weight: 10.8 g.

Bague « toi et moi » en or jaune, chaque extrémité décorée de corail peau d’ange sculpté en forme de dauphin, partiellement pavée de diamants taille brillant et rehaussés d’émeraudes rondes. Signée VCA et numérotée. Vers 1970. TDD : 59. Poids brut : 10,8 g. Estimation: 7.000 — 9.000€