0076

Cartier – A Very rare lady’s “Panther” emerald, onyx and diamond wristwatch

14-01-2019-0076

Designed as a flexible crossover bracelet entirely paved with brilliant-cut diamonds, decorated with a Panther head, eyes enhanced with pear-shaped emeralds and an onyx nose, the end finished with a rectangular dial watch. Quartz movement. Signed Cartier and numbered length: 20 cm. Gross weight: 108.5 g.

Bracelet croisé souple s’enroulant autour du poignet, orné d’une tête de Panthère les yeux sertis d’émeraudes de forme poire, la truffe en onyx, entièrement pavé de diamants taille brillant et terminé par une montre à cadran rectangulaire. Mouvement à quartz. Signé Cartier et numéroté long. : 20 cm. Poids brut : 108,5 g. Estimation: 300.000 — 500.000€