0078

Cartier – An important and iconic white-gold diamond emerald and onyx bangle bracelet designed as “Panther”

14-01-2019-0078

Open bangle decorate with a Panthers’ head, entirely pave-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, the eyes set with pear-shaped emeralds and enhanced with onyx on the muzzle. Signed Cartier and numbered. Length: 16 cm. Gross weight: 57.4 g.

Bracelet rigide ouvert, modèle « Panthère » entièrement pavé de diamants taille brillant, les yeux sertis d’émeraudes de forme poire et la truffe ornée d’onyx. Signé Cartier et numéroté. Long. : 16 cm. Poids brut : 57,4 g. Estimation: 120.000 — 180.000€ Vendu : 154.560€