0083

Cartier – Impressive not heated 31.89 carats Ceylon sapphire cushion shape mounted on a platinum marquise-shaped diamonds pendant brooch.

14-01-2019-0083

Mounted in platinum and white gold, set with an important Ceylon sapphire of cushion shape weighing 31.89 carats, not heated, framed with two lines of marquise-shaped diamonds. It can also be worn as a pendant. Signed “monture Cartier” and numbered. The sapphire is accompanied by a certificate from the American Gemological Laboratories (A.G.L.), No. 1088390, dated 13/12/2017, stating its weight of 31.89 carats, that the origin is Ceylon, not heated. Length: 3.6 cm. Weight: 28 g.

Broche en platine et or gris ajourée, sertie d’un important saphir Ceylan de forme coussin pesant 31,89 carats non chauffé, entouré de deux lignes de diamants taille navette. Pouvant être portée en pendentif. Signée monture Cartier et numérotée. Le saphir est accompagné d’un certificat du laboratoire gemmologique A.G.L., No. 1088390 datant du 13/12/2017 attestant son poids de 31,89 carats, son origine Ceylan (Sri Lanka), sans aucune modification thermique. Long. : 3.6 cm. Poids brut : 28 g. Estimation: 45.000 — 65.000€