0085

Cartier – Very Elegant Art Deco diamond coral enamel and satin evening bag

14-01-2019-0085

Designed as a kaki satin and platinum clasp adorned with coral cabochons one in the center is more important, concealing the push-button, and paved with old-cut diamonds. Enhanced with two rings tightening the handle and a geometric motif in platinum, coral and diamonds. Signed Cartier. (Wear). Around 1925.

Sac du soir en satin kaki et fermoir en platine agrémenté de cabochons de corail dont un, au centre, plus important dissimulant le poussoir et pavé de diamants taille ancienne. Rehaussé de deux anneaux resserrant l’anse et d’un motif géométrique en platine, corail et diamants. Signé Cartier. (Usures). Vers 1925. Estimation: 25.000 — 35.000€