0089

René Boivin – Very elegant yellow-gold wood bracelet and ear clips, circa 1970.

14-01-2019-0089

Half set including an openable bracelet and a pair of ear clips mounted in sandalwood, formed of elliptical rushes decorated with segments and rings in yellow gold. Signed René Boivin. Bracelet length: 18 cm. Width: 5 cm. Total weight: 137.5 g.

Demi-parure comprenant un bracelet ouvrant et une paire de clips d’oreilles en bois de santal, formé d’un jonc elliptique, orné de segments et anneaux en or jaune. Fermoir dissimulé et coulissant. Signé René Boivin. Long. : Bracelet : 18 cm. Larg. : 5 cm. Poids brut total : 137,5 g. Estimation: 22.000 — 28.000€