0129

Cartier – A yellow-gold pill box circa 1960

14-01-2019-0129

Designed as a square-shaped box, nicely carved, hinged opening. Signed Cartier Paris and numbered. In a fitted box. Dim.: 4.6 cm × 4.5 cm × 2.2 cm. Gross weight: 36.8 g.

Pilulier de forme carré en or jaune joliment ciselé, ouvrant à charnières. Signé Cartier, Paris. Dans un écrin. Vers 1960. Dim.: 4,6 cm × 4,5 cm x 2,2 cm. Poids brut : 36,8 g. Estimation: 6.000 — 8.000€