0130

Cartier – A rare yellow-gold pencil watch circa 1940

14-01-2019-0130

Designed as a rectangular pencil watch in 14k gold carved and polished, the rectangular watch case mounted on top of the pen, white dial with Roman numerals, mechanical movement. Dial signed Cartier. Length: 12.6 cm. Gross weight: 33.8 g.

Stylo montre rectangulaire en or 14k, godronné et poli, à son extrémité boîtier de forme rectangulaire, cadran blanc, chiffres romains, mouvement mécanique. Cadran signé Cartier. Vers 1940.Long. : 12,6 cm. Poids brut : 33,8 cm. Estimation: 3.000 — 5.000€