0132

Hermès – A gold “Stirrup” brooch

14-01-2019-0132

White and yellow-gold brooch composed of a domed buckle retaining six braided chains end by two stirrups. Signed Hermès, Paris. Length: 5.4 cm. Weight: 19.8 g.

Clip de corsage modèle « étrier » en or jaune et or gris, composé d’une boucle ajourée et bombée retenant six chainettes tressées terminées par deux étriers. Signé Hermès, Paris. Long. : 5,4 cm. Poids brut : 19,8 g. Estimation: 2.500 — 3.500€ Vendu : 3.091€