0133

Cartier – An elegant Art Deco cigarette lighter, Jacques Cartier circa 1935

14-01-2019-0133

Of cylindrical designed in silver and black enamel cylindrical-shaped case with coral pyramid shape. Signed Cartier. Maker’s mark “JC” for Jacques Cartier. Circa 1935. Height: 5.1 cm. Diam. : 2.5 cm. Gross weight: 22 g.

Briquet miniature de forme cylindrique en argent orné d’émail noir surmonté d’un corail pain de sucre. Signé Cartier. Porte le poinçon « JC » du maitre joailler Jacques Cartier. Vers 1935. Haut. : 5,1 cm. Diam. : 2,5 cm. Poids brut : 22 g. Estimation: 900 — 1.500€