0135

Cartier – Extremely rare white jadeite, coral, black enamel, Onyx, diamond, yellow-gold letter opener, circa 1930

14-01-2019-0135

Composed by an oblong white jade plaque, highlighted by yellow-gold geometric inserts ornated with coral, black enamel, onyx and old-cut diamonds. Signed Cartier. In fitted box. Dim.: 30.3 × 4 cm.

Coupe-papier composé d’une plaque oblongue en jade blanc rehaussée de détails géométriques en or ornée de corail, émail noir et onyx, sertie de diamants taille ancienne. Signé Cartier. Dans son écrin. Vers 1930. Dim. : 30,3 × 4 cm. Estimation: 40.000 — 60.000€