Following the Shutdown of an Official Reseller – 80% Discount

Mon 14 January 2019 ‒ 6:00 pm | Monaco

205

Van Der Bauwede Magnum XS, Cal 65

Estimation € 2,500 – 3,500

Model: Magnum XS, Cal. 65
Material: Solid silver case with pink sapphires and diamonds
Case N°: 478 003 2858
Bracelet: Pink strap, steel folding clasp.
Dimensions: 33 X 40 mm.
Signed: VAN DER BAUWEDE
Accessories: Box

A lady’ solid silver chronograph; “tonneau” shape case wristwatch, paved with pink sapphires and brilliant-cut diamonds. Pink dial, three counters, Arabic numerals. Quartz movement. Pink strap, stainless steel folding clasp. Signed VAN DER BAUWEDE and numbered. Gross weight: 70.3 g.

Montre de dame de forme "tonneau" chronographe en argent. Lunette pavée de saphirs roses et diamants taille brillant. Cadran rose satiné, trois compteurs, chiffres arabes. Mouvement à quartz. Bracelet de couleur rose, boucle déployante en acier. Signée VAN DER BAUWEDE et numérotée. Dans son écrin avec sa boîte. Poids brut: 70, 3 g.