Following the Shutdown of an Official Reseller – 80% Discount

Mon 14 January 2019 | 6:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
206

Van Der Bauwede Magnum XS, Cal 65.

Estimation € 2,500 – 3,500

sold € 3,380

Model: Magnum XS, Cal. 65
Material: Solid silver case with sapphires and diamonds
Case N°: 476 003 3439
Bracelet: Blue strap, steel folding clasp.
Dimensions: 33 X 40 mm.
Signed: VAN DER BAUWEDE
Accessories: Box

A lady’ solid silver chronograph; “tonneau” shape case wristwatch, paved with sapphires and brilliant-cut diamonds. Blue dial, three counters, Arabic numerals. Quartz movement. Gross weight: Poids brut : 71.2 g.

Montre bracelet de forme "tonneau" chronographe en argent. Lunette pavée de saphirs et diamants taille brillant. Cadran bleu, trois compteurs, chiffres arabes. Mouvement à quartz. Bracelet de couleur bleu, boucle déployante en acier. Signée VAN DER BAUWEDE et numérotée. Dans son écrin avec sa boite. Poids brut : 71.2 g.