Following the Shutdown of an Official Reseller – 80% Discount

Mon 14 January 2019 | 6:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
214

De Grisogono “Lipstick”

Estimation € 14,000 – 20,000

Model: Lipstick
Material: Case in white and blackened gold
Case N°: 13933
Bracelet: Open cuff bracelet in black galuchat (wear).
Dimensions: 46 × 17 mm
Signed: Case, dial, movement and bracelet
Accessories: Box and paper

Wristwatch cuff bracelet cylindrical case in white and blackened gold, pave-set with black diamonds, magnified rectangular dial with white brilliant-cut diamonds, central second hand. Dauphine hand steel. Removable case thanks to two lateral push-button decorated with diamonds. Quartz movement. (Wears).

Montre-bracelet en or gris, boîtier cylindrique pavé de diamants noirs. Cadran rectangulaire grossissant serti de diamants taille brillant, trotteuse centrale. Aiguilles dauphine en acier. Mouvement à quartz. Bracelet manchette en galuchat noir (usures).