Important Timepieces, Classic Cars, Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 19 –⁠ 21 July 2017 | Monaco

Monaco Legend Auctions en collaboration avec le leader historique de l’horlogerie de collection Antiquorum et la prestigieuse étude Parisienne Gros-Delettrez, organisent ensemble une vente exceptionnelle.

Session I
Wednesday 19 July at 5 p.m. – lots 1 to 276E
Session II
Thursday 20 July 5:00 p.m. – lots 277 to 501
Session III
Friday 21 July at 5:00 p.m. – lots 502 to 788

122 Iwc Big Pilot, Platinum

Estimate: € 9,000 –⁠ 13,000

Sold € 12,800

International Watch Co., Schaffhausen, «Die Grosse Fliegeruhr, Automatic, case No. 3192642, Ref. 5002. Made in a limited edition starting in 2002.
Fine and rare, large, heavy, center seconds, self-winding, water-resistant, platinum aviator’s wristwatch with 7-day power reserve, date and a platinum IWC deployant clasp. With original box and paper.
Grande montre bracelet en platine. Boitier rond. Cadran bleu avec index chiffres arabes, compteur pour la reserve de marche, guichet pour la date. Aiguilles acier. Mouvement mécanique automatique. Bracelet cuir avec boucle déployante platine signé. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et ses papiers.
DIM: 46 mm.