Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars

Wed 19 July 2017 | 3:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
22

ZENITH EL PRIMERO CHRONOMASTER STEEL

Estimation € 3,000 – 5,000

Zenith, «El Primero, Chronometre», Ref. 0240.410. Made in the late 1990’s.
Very ne, self-winding, water resistant, stainless steel wristwatch with square button chronograph, registers, tachymeter, moon phases, triple date and a stainless steel Zenith buckle. Accompanied by a guarantee, instruction booklet and tted box.
Belle montre bracelet avec triple calendrier, chronographe et phase de lune en acier. Fond saphir. Cadran argent avec chiffres romain appliques en acier. Aiguilles acier. Mouvement mécanique automatique. Bracelet cuir avec boucle ardillon signé. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés.
DIM: 40 mm.