Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars

Wed 19 July 2017 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

23

ULYSSE NARDIN, MARINE, 150TH ANNIVERSARY, ENAMEL DIAL, WHITE GOLD

Estimation € 6,000 – 12,000

Ulysse Nardin, Marine, No. 141/250, Ref. 260-22. Made in a limited edition of 250 pieces in 1996.
Fine and very rare, 18k white gold, self-winding chronometer wristwatch with enamel dial with 18k white gold buckle.
Rare montre bracelet en or gris 18k. Boitier rond, fond visse. Cadran email avec chiffres romains et indicateur de reserve de marche. Aiguilles en acier bleui. Mouvement automatique. Boucle en or gris signée. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signes.
DIM: 38 mm. Poids brut: 95,5g