Important Modern & Vintage Timepieces, Classic Cars

Wed 19 July 2017 | 3:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
29

CHANEL J12 CHRONOGRAPH BLACK CERAMIC

Estimation € 1,500 – 2,000

sold € 2,816

Chanel ‘’J12’’ case number: DS09725 Made circa 2010.
Fine, curved, self-winding, water resistant to 200 m, stainless steel and ceramic Chronometer wristwatch with round button chronograph, resisters, date and a black rubber bracelet with double deployant steel clasp.
Chronographe bracelet en céramique noire. Boîtier rond, couronne vissée. Lunette céramique noire tournante. Cadran noir avec 3 compteurs noir, dateur entre 4 et 5 heures. Aiguilles luminescentes. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet caoutchouc noir avec boucle deployante signée Chanel. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 41mm.