Wed 17 January 2018 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

159

ROLEX REF. 4081 CELLINI WHITE GOLD AND DIAMONDS

Estimation € 1,500 – 2,500

sold € 2,318

Rolex, “Cellini”, case No. 4061104, Ref. 4081. Made in 1975. Fine, horizontal oval, 18K white gold lady’s wristwatch with an integral woven 18K white gold Rolex bracelet with 2 extensions.
Dial, case and movement signed. DIM. 25 x 22 mm. THICKNESS 5 mm. Approx. overall length 160 mm.
Belle montre bracelet en or blanc 18k (750). Boîtier ovale. Lunette sertie de diamants. Cadran noir. Mouvement mécanique. Bracelet intégré en or blanc signé. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.