Wed 17 January 2018 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

178

MOVADO TRIPLE CALENDAR YELLOW GOLD

Estimation € 400 – 800

sold € 450

Movado Triple Calendar yellow gold. Made in 1950
Fine 18k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch with dsilver dial. Day, date and moon phase.
Montre bracelet en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond, fond vissé. Cadran argent avec indication du jour, mois et date. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut: 49,4g.