Wed 17 January 2018 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

194

MASSIMO VITALI (1944)

Estimation € 2,000 – 4,000

"Marina di Carrara, Torre Fiat", 1995

Offset Lithograph in colors, on smooth wove paper, with the artist’s inkstamp and numbered 17/120 on the reverse. Published by Brancolini Grimaldi Arte Contemporanea, Rome and Florence, Italy.
68 x 83 cm

Lithographie en couleur, procédé du tirage chromogénique, représentant des personnes en bord de mer. Numéroté au dos 17/20. Publié par Brancolini Grimaldi Arte Contemporenea, Rome et Florence, Italie.

68.5 x 89cm (2) (A vue)