Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco | Lot 41

CORUM AUTOMATONANGES ET DEMONS QUARTER REPEATER PIECE UNIQUE WHITE GOLD

Estimate € 10,000 – 15,000

Sold € 1,288

Corum Ange & Demon Quarter repeater Piece Unique, ref.274.846.59, n°608051. Made circa 2005

Fine and very rare 18k white gold self winding quarter repeater wristwatch with silver dial and automaton. With box and certificate.

Très rare et superbe montre bracelet à répétition des quarts et automates en or blanc 18k. Boîtier rond. Cadran argent avec 3 guichets coulissants laissant apparaitre les anges et démons lors de la sonnerie. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

Poids brut : 122,08g.
Avec son écrin et son certificat.