Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Last Minute Lots

Wed 18 July 2018 ‒ 6:00 pm | Monaco

418

CORUM FOR ROLLS ROYCE “SPIRIT OF ECSTASY” WHITE GOLD

Estimation € 2,500 – 3,500

Brand Corum
Model Spirit of ecstasy
Reference N. 55595 H 12
Case number 313825
Bracelet Leather straps with stainless steel Corum buckle
Dimensions 29 x 25 mm

Fine and unusual, manual-winding, 18K white gold wristwatch.
Signed Dial, case and movement.

Rare et belle montre bracelet en forme de calandre de Rolls Royce en or blanc. Boîtier rectangle. Cadran noir. Aiguilles bâton. Mouvement mécanique. Bracelet cuir avec boucle ardillon signée Corum en acier. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.