Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Last Minute Lots

Wed 18 July 2018 ‒ 6:00 pm | Monaco

421

JAEGER LECOULTRE REF. E855, MEMOVOX

Estimation € 1,800 – 2,800

sold € 2,060

Brand Jaeger-LeCoultre
Model Memovox
Reference N. E855
Year 1962
Case number 899665
Caliber K825
Bracelet Stainless steel Jaeger LeCoultre/Gay Freres bracelet, approx. overall length 173 mm.
Dimensions 37 mm
Accessories Extract from the archives

A fine, self-winding, stainless steel alarm wristwatch with date. Signed case, dial and movement. With Extract from the archives.

Belle montre bracelet réveil en acier. Boîtier rond. Fond vissé. Cadran argent avec dateur à 3 heures. Indication de l’heure du réveil avec indicateur sur disque central tournant. Mouvement automatique calibre K825. Rare bracelet Gay Frères en acier avec boucle déployante en acier signée JL. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.