Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 1

Tue 17 July 2018 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

113

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
 Platinum, coral and diamond necklace

Estimation € 35,000 – 50,000

sold € 45,080

Very nice two lines of dark red coral beads necklace alternating by 7 platinum diamond leaves motifs. Signed Van Cleef and Arpels Paris and numbered. Diameters 4 to 9 mm, Dimensions 45 cm

Superbe collier double rangs de boules de corail mesurant de 4 mmà 9 mmagrémentés par sept motifs en forme de feuilles serties de diamants. Dimensions 45 cm. Signé Van Cleef et Arpels Paris et numéroté.