Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

113 Van Cleef & Arpels
 Platinum, Coral and Diamond Necklace

Estimate: € 35,000 –⁠ 50,000

Sold € 45,080

Very nice two lines of dark red coral beads necklace alternating by 7 platinum diamond leaves motifs. Signed Van Cleef and Arpels Paris and numbered. Diameters 4 to 9 mm, Dimensions 45 cm

Superbe collier double rangs de boules de corail mesurant de 4 mmà 9 mmagrémentés par sept motifs en forme de feuilles serties de diamants. Dimensions 45 cm. Signé Van Cleef et Arpels Paris et numéroté.