Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

134 Vacheron Constantin
 An Elegant Platinum and Diamond Lady’s Bracelet Watch With a Contract Case, Circa 1930

Estimate: € 15,000 –⁠ 20,000

Manual winding movement, silver dial, painted button quarters, contract engraved rectangular case, hinged case back with monogram. Bezel set with diamonds, articulated lugs with round and baguette diamonds. The mesh bracelet bordered with diamonds. Movement signed, case numbered. Lenght approximately 17,5 cm and width 14 cm. Gross weight: 47,2 g

Très élégante montre-bracelet de dame en platine et diamants vers 1930. Mouvement à remontage manuel, cadran argenté, quarts de boutons peints, boîtier rectangulaire, fond gravé avec monogramm. La lunette et le bracelet sont sertis de diamants de forme ronde et baguette. Mouvement signé et numéroté. Longueur environ 17,5 cm et largeur 14 cm.