Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 1

Tue 17 July 2018 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

138

CARTIER, VACHERON CONSTANTIN Gold and platinum diamond watch, circa 1967

Estimation € 11,000 – 14,000

Composed by heavy yellow-gold links, highlighted with round diamonds on platinum. Cream patinated dial, manual backwind. Numbered 1500/1 N° 591224. Signed Cartier and Vacheron Constantin. Gross weight: 105,6g. Length 20 cm.
*Published in the book “Le temps de Cartier” p. 277

Montre en or et platine, bracelet à maillons lourd dont certains sont sertis de diamants. Cadran de couleur crème patiné, remontoir à l’arrière mouvement mécanique. Numéroté 1500/1 N° 591224. Signé Cartier et Vacheron Constantin. Longueur 20 cm
*Publié dans le livre « Le temps de Cartier » p 277.