Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

142 Cartier Exquisite Platinum laque Burgauté Pendant Miroir, Circa 1930’s

Estimate: € 7,000 –⁠ 12,000

A laque burgauté white-gold mirror pendant (light crack on lacque). Signed Cartier Paris and numbered 258. Fitted Cartier box. Dimensions : 7 x 5 cm. Gross weight: 24,2 g.

Élégant pendentif et miroir en laque burgauté. Signé et numéroté. Très légère fêlure. Dans son écrin Cartier.