Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

154 Cartier / Movado Vintage Traveling Watch, Circa 1935

Estimate: € 1,300 –⁠ 1,800

Solid silver 925 decorated with gold plated motifs, silver dial, arabic numerals and sliding covers. Manual winding. Signed, numbered and Huguenin Frères maker’s mark. Gross weight: 61,1 g

Superbe montre de voyage en vermeil à remontage manuel avec couvercle coulissant, cadran argenté, à chiffres arabes calibre. Mouvement mécanique. Signé, numéroté et poinçon de maître Huguenin Frères.