Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 – 18 July 2018 | Monaco
Session 1
Lot 1 to 220
Session 2
Lot 221 to 436
154 Cartier / Movado Vintage Traveling Watch, Circa 1935
Estimate: € 1,300 – 1,800
Solid silver 925 decorated with gold plated motifs, silver dial, arabic numerals and sliding covers. Manual winding. Signed, numbered and Huguenin Frères maker’s mark. Gross weight: 61,1 g
Superbe montre de voyage en vermeil à remontage manuel avec couvercle coulissant, cadran argenté, à chiffres arabes calibre. Mouvement mécanique. Signé, numéroté et poinçon de maître Huguenin Frères.