Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 1

Tue 17 July 2018 | 3:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
17

CARTIER Outstanding jade onyx diamond platinum ruby pendant, circa 1925

Estimation € 25,000 – 35,000

sold € 36,064

Composed by geometric bail set with onyx, single-cut diamonds and cabochons ruby, and old-cut diamonds suspending a mottle green and white jade carved as a floral motif. Signed Cartier. Accompanied by jade report the Gem and pearl laboratory N °09107 stating jadeite jade with no evidence of treatment. Dimensions 6,30 x 3,3 cm.

Très joli pendentif à motif géométrique serti de diamants de taille ancienne, onyx, cabochons de rubis suspendant un magnifique jade sculpté à motif floral. Travail des années 1925. Accompagné d’un certificat Jade report attestant d’aucun traitement. Signé Cartier. Dimensions 6,30 x 3,3 cm.