Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 1

Tue 17 July 2018 | 3:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
20

BOUCHERON Very attractive lady’s yellow-gold lapis lazuli and ruban band watch, circa 1920s

Estimation € 4,500 – 6,500

Manual winding with cream patinated dial, arabic numerals, yellow-gold rectangular case, lapis lazuli lugs together with a fabric bracelet with two lapis lazuli hoop set and clasp. Signed Boucheron and numbered N° 3608.
Gross weight: 12,7g. With fitted Boucheron box.

Superbe montre de dame en or et lapis-lazuli des années 1920, bracelet ruban. Cadran patiné de couleur crème à remontage manuel, chiffres arabes, boîtier de forme rectangulaire. Signé Boucheron et numéroté N° 3608. Avec écrin Boucheron.