Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 1

Tue 17 July 2018 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

22

BVLGARI Very rare mystery set ruby and diamond platinum pin brooch, circa 1970s

Estimation € 45,000 – 65,000

Designed as a leaf, the center part is mystery set with calibré-cut rubies highlighted by round, marquise and baguette diamonds mounted in platinum. Signed Bvlgari. Dimensions approximately 5 cm. Gross weight : 11,5 g

Broche en forme de feuille, la partie centrale est entièrement serti invisible de rubis calibrés et agrémentée de diamants de taille ronde, marquise et baguette montée en platine. Signé Bvlgari. Dimensions : 5 cm.