Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 1

Tue 17 July 2018 | 3:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
23

BVLGARI Exceptional hard stones yellow-gold bracelet, circa 1970s

Estimation € 30,000 – 40,000

Composed with four oval yellow-gold motifs, set with half moon shaped motif of mother of pearl, lapis lazuli, malachite and jasper. Signed BVLGARI. Dimensions 18,8 cm. Gross Weight 53,1g

Bracelet en or composé de quatre motifs ovales sertis de nacre, lapis-lazuli, jaspe et malachite à motifs de demi-lune. Signé Bulgari. Longueur approximative : 18,8 cm.