23

BVLGARI Exceptional hard stones yellow-gold bracelet, circa 1970s

Estimate € 30,000 – 40,000

Composed with four oval yellow-gold motifs, set with half moon shaped motif of mother of pearl, lapis lazuli, malachite and jasper. Signed BVLGARI. Dimensions 18,8 cm. Gross Weight 53,1g

Bracelet en or composé de quatre motifs ovales sertis de nacre, lapis-lazuli, jaspe et malachite à motifs de demi-lune. Signé Bulgari. Longueur approximative : 18,8 cm.