Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 1

Tue 17 July 2018 | 3:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
24

Van Cleef & Arpels
Rare and very elegant long two-tone coral and diamond necklace, several combinations, circa 1970s

Estimation € 115,000 – 150,000

Long necklace composed of white and orangy pink carved corals motifs alternating with yellow gold and diamond links. The various segments detached for several possibilities of wear. The four pieces are signed and numbered. Necklace length approximately 65 cm and pendant: 8 cm. Gross Weight: 247,5

Long collier sautoir composé de maillons entrelacés de corail orange rose et blanc sculptés, alternés de liens en or sertis de diamants. Possibilité de porter ce bijou de différentes façons, liens détachables. Signé et numéroté.