Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 1

Tue 17 July 2018 | 3:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
38

CARTIER Two clip-broches platinum yellow gold, citrine, diamond, 1936

Estimation € 12,500 – 17,500

Two bombé clip brooches composed of a central prong-set-oval-shaped citrine enhanced by collet-set circular brilliant-cut diamonds and a box-set square-cut diamond at end double prong sprung clip. Only one clip is signed and numbered, with French assay for platinum and gold; accompanied with certificate Cartier. Gross Weight: 29,4 g

Paire de broches-clips bombées ornées de citrines et diamants. Seulement un clip est signé, numéroté, poinçon or et platine et accompagné d’un certificat Cartier.