Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 1

Tue 17 July 2018 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
39

Trabert & Hoeffer / Mauboussin Pink tourmaline, diamond, gold ear clips, circa 1940’s

Estimation € 20,000 – 30,000

Designed as two flowers, the petals set with calibrated pink tourmaline, highlighted by baguette and round diamonds. Signed Trabert & Hoeffer Mauboussin. Accompanied with certificate (one tourmaline missing). Gross weight: 14,7 g

Paire de boucles d’oreilles en or des années 1940 entièrement sertie de tourmalines roses calibrées, rehaussées de diamants ronds et baguettes. Signé Trabert & Hoeffer Mauboussin. Accompagné d’un certificat d’authenticité. (Manque une tourmaline).