Important and very elegant Ceylon sapphires not heated, XIX century silver necklace. Certificate

Estimate € 450,000 – 550,000

Composed by four old-mine Ceylon sapphires with exceptional lay out, not heated weighing approximately 85 carats total: octagonal steps cut 7,8 carats, oval 38 carats, oval 26 carats, cushion 13 carats, highlighted by old-cut diamonds. Accompanied by SSEF certificate N ° 99226, issue on 26 March 2018, stating the four sapphires are Ceylon origin with no indication of heating. Dimensions: 29 cm. Gross weight 119,4g

Très important et élégant collier XIXe en argent serti de quatre saphirs d’origine Ceylan sans aucune modification thermique, les saphirs pesant approximativement 85 carats au total. La monture est entièrement sertie de diamants de taille ancienne. Accompagné de son certificat SSEF."