Very elegant
Burma not heated
 sapphire diamond ring

Estimate € 35,000 – 50,000

Set with sugarloaf shaped Burmese sapphire not heated weighing 14,56 carats, highlighted by rose-cut diamonds, antique metal mounting. With Gübelin certificate N° 15080176. Ring size: 57/58. Gross weight: 6 g

Bague sertie d’un très beau saphir d’origine Birmane non chauffé en forme de pain de sucre pesant 14,56 carats, agrémentée de diamants taillés en rose. Monture ancienne en métal. Avec certificat Gübelin N° 15080176. Poids brut : 6 g