78

CARTIER Paris Superb ruby diamond onyx pearl pendant watch, circa 1925

Estimate € 15,000 – 20,000

Sold € 19,320

The tonneau shaped pendant watch set with single cut diamonds on the bezel and the winder, the silver patinated dial with Roman numerals, suspended by a platinum ruby beads onyx and diamond motif link to a white gold and natural pearl necklace. Signed on the dial and numbered N° 5695 (int) and 733-6640-5695 (ext) and stamp Edmond Jaeger. Movement Cartier Paris. Lenght approximately 25 cm. Weight 25,3 cm.

Superbe montre pendentif de forme tonneau, sertie de diamants sur la lunette et le remontoir, suspendu par un lien serti d’onyx et deux cabochons de rubis relié par un collier de perles naturelles et or. Cadran patiné de couleur argent, chiffres romains. Signé sur le cadran et numéroté N° 5695 (int) et 733-6640-5695 (poste). Poinçon Edmond Jaeger. Mouvement Cartier Paris. Longueur environ 25 cm.