Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 2

Wed 18 July 2018 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

237

Jaeger Lecoultre Very elegant platinum diamond watch, circa 1940’s

Estimation € 11,500 – 17,500

sold € 19,320

Composed by 15 round half-ball pavé set with round and single cut diamonds alternating by 15 triangular baguette diamond motifs. The bezel is highlighted with single-cut diamonds, grey patinated dial, manual backwind. Signed and numbered 38139 - 80309. Movement numbered 73195, Le Coultre compagnie. Edmond Jaeger maker mark (missing one diamond on the bracelet). Lenght approximately: 17 cm. Gross weight: 42,2 g

Montre-bracelet composée de 15 demi-boules entièrement pavées de diamants ronds de taille ancienne alternés de 15 motifs triangulaires sertis de diamants de taille baguette. Cadran de couleur grise patinée, mouvement mécanique, remontoir à l’arrière. Numérotée 38139 - 80309. Poinçonné Edmond Jaeger. Mouvement 73195 Le Coultre compagnie. Longueur approximative : 17 cm (manque un diamant sur le bracelet).