Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 2

Wed 18 July 2018 | 3:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
239

PIAGET Elegant yellow-gold tiger eye long necklace, pendant watch, circa 1970s

Estimation € 15,000 – 20,000

Composed with oval yellow gold textured links of different sizes suspending a yellow gold oval watch, manual winding, tiger-eye dial. Necklace length approximative 77 cm and pendant 14 cm. Signed Piaget and numbered. Gross weight 158g

Long sautoir composé de maillons en or torsadés de forme ovale de différente taille, alternés par des maillons en or, auquel est suspendue une montre de forme ovale à mouvement mécanique, cadran œil de tigre. Signé et Numéroté. Longueur approximative du collier : 77 cm et de la montre pendentif : 14 cm.