Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 2

Wed 18 July 2018 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

240

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
 Elegant sapphires flower ring, circa 1970s

Estimation € 8,500 – 12,500

Designed as a flower, the petals set with six oval yellow sapphires, highlighted into the center by eight sapphires and in the side by six yellow gold leaves motifs. In 14K yellow gold mounting. Signed and numbered. Ring size 54. Gross weight 16,1g

Très élégante bague en forme de fleur sertie de six saphirs de couleur jaune ovale, rehaussée au centre par huit saphirs de couleur bleu, sur une monture en or 14 carats à motif de feuilles. Signé et numéroté. TDD 54."