241

Gem et pearl diamond brooch, circa 1970s

Estimate € 2,000 – 3,000

The flower composed by carved emerald in the center, surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds and pearls, two carved rubies and two diamonds are set on the stem. Gross weight: 22,2g. Lenght : 6 cm

Broche en forme de fleur composée d’une émeraude sculptée au centre, entourée de brillants et de perles, sur la tige deux rubis sculptés et deux diamants sont sertis. Longueur : 6 cm