CARTIER Pair of gentleman’s cufflinks

Estimate € 4,000 – 7,000

Sold € 5,409

Pair of yellow-gold baton link cufflinks set, accompanied by six sets of interchangeable batons, including onyx, tiger’s eye, malachite, lapis lazuli, rock crystal and carnelian, baton links stamped Cartier. Signed and numbered G12305. With fitted box.

Paire de boutons de manchettes en or accompagnée de 6 paires de bâtons de manchettes interchangeables en onyx, œil de tigre, malachite, lapis-lazuli, cristal de roche et cornaline. Signé et numéroté. Avec son écrin d’origine.