Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 2

Wed 18 July 2018 ‒ 3:00 pm | Monaco

243

CARTIER Pair of gentleman’s cufflinks

Estimation € 4,000 – 7,000

sold € 5,409

Pair of yellow-gold baton link cufflinks set, accompanied by six sets of interchangeable batons, including onyx, tiger’s eye, malachite, lapis lazuli, rock crystal and carnelian, baton links stamped Cartier. Signed and numbered G12305. With fitted box.

Paire de boutons de manchettes en or accompagnée de 6 paires de bâtons de manchettes interchangeables en onyx, œil de tigre, malachite, lapis-lazuli, cristal de roche et cornaline. Signé et numéroté. Avec son écrin d’origine.