Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 2

Wed 18 July 2018 | 3:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
255

Marina Bulgari Yellow gold and metal coins dropped earrings, 1987

Estimation € 6,000 – 9,000

Designed with a series of yellow-gold rings set with ancient coins with a sun motif. Signed Marina Bulgari, dated 1987. Lenght 5cm. Gross weight 61,5

Paire de boucles d’oreilles ornée d’anciennes pièces de monnaie à motif de soleil, encerclée d’une lunette d’or jaune. Signé Marina Bulgari, daté 1987. Longueur 5cm