Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art – Session 2

Wed 18 July 2018 | 3:00 pm | Monaco

Previous Lot Next Lot
256

Van Cleef & Arpels
Iconic and very rare mystery-set rubies and diamonds, gold and platinum bracelet

Estimation € 270,000 – 350,000

sold € 341,320

Designed as a highly flexible band, embellished with mystery-set rubies and circular-cut diamonds, mounted in platinum, white and yellow gold. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels made in France and numbered. Length approximately 17,2 cm. Gross weight: 61,5 g

Bracelet articulé d’une grande souplesse orné de rubis calibrés en serti invisible entourés et serti par deux lignes de diamants ronds. Signé VCA Made in France et Numéroté. Longueur approximative : 17,2 cm.